UIL Realignment: 2016-2018 Classification and District Assignments

The Vista Ridge Rangers met the LBJ Jaguars in the Bi-District playoffs.

 

Conference Cutoffs

Conference 6A: 2150 and above; 247 schools
Conference 5A: 1100 – 2149; 253 schools
Conference 4A: 480 – 1099; 191 schools
Conference 3A: 221 – 479; 221 schools
Conference 2A: 105 – 220; 203 schools
Conference 1A: 104.9 and below; 202 basketball schools, 139 six-man football schools, 15 1A schools playing 11-man football

 

1A – 4A Football Division I and Division II Numbers

1A Division I: 59 – 104.9
1A Division II: 58 and below
2A Division I: 158 – 220
2A Division II: 105-157
3A Division I: 319 – 479
3A Division II: 221 – 318
4A Division I: 723 – 1099
4A Division II: 480 – 722

2016-18 Official Football and 2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment

 

*Plays Basketball Only

 

Conference 6A

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Americas

El Paso Coronado

El Paso Eastwood

El Paso El Dorado

El Paso Franklin

El Paso Montwood

El Paso Pebble Hills

El Paso Socorro

 

District 2

Amarillo Tascosa

Midland

Midland Lee

Odessa

Odessa Permian

Wolfforth Frenship

San Angelo Central+

 

+District 2 in football, District 8 in basketball

 

District 3

Abilene

Haltom City Haltom

Keller

Keller Central

Keller Fossil Ridge

Keller Timber Creek

Weatherford

 

District 4

Arlington

Arlington Bowie

Arlington Houston

Arlington Lamar

Arlington Martin

Fort Worth Young Men’s Leadership Acad

Fort Worth Young Women’s Leadership*

Fort Worth Paschal

Mansfield

North Crowley

 

District 5

Euless Trinity

Hurst Bell

Lewisville

Lewisville Flower Mound

Lewisville Hebron

Lewisville Marcus

Northwest Nelson

Southlake Carroll

 

District 6

Allen

Denton Guyer

McKinney

McKinney Boyd

Plano

Plano East

Plano West

Wylie

 

District 7

Cedar Hill

De Soto

Duncanville

Grand Prairie

Irving

Irving MacArthur

Irving Nimitz

South Grand Prairie

 

District 8

Belton

Copperas Cove

Killeen

Killeen Ellison

Killeen Harker Heights

Killeen Shoemaker

Waco Midway

 

REGION 2

District 9

Coppell

Dallas Jesuit

Dallas Skyline

Dallas White

Richardson

Richardson Berkner

Richardson Lake Highlands

Richardson Pearce

 

District 10

Garland

Garland Lakeview Cent

Garland Naaman Forest

Garland Rowlett

Garland Sachse

North Garland

South Garland

 

District 11

Longview

Mesquite

Mesquite Horn

North Mesquite

Rockwall

Rockwall-Heath

Tyler

Tyler Lee

 

District 12

Beaumont West Brook

Conroe

Conroe Oak Ridge

Conroe The Woodlands

Conroe Woodlands College Park

Lufkin

Montgomery

 

District 13

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Round Rock

Round Rock McNeil

Round Rock Stony Pt.

Round Rock Westwood

Round Rock Cedar Ridge

 

District 14

Austin Akins

Austin Anderson

Austin Bowie

Del Valle

Manor

San Marcos

 

District 15

Houston Memorial

Houston Northbrook

Houston Spring Woods

Houston Stratford

Klein

Klein Collins

Klein Forest

Klein Oak

 

District 16

Houston Aldine

Houston Benjamin Davis Sr

Houston Eisenhower

Houston MacArthur

Houston Nimitz

Spring

Spring DeKaney

Spring Westfield

 

REGION 3

District 17

Houston Cyp. Creek

Houston Cyp. Fairbanks

Houston Cyp. Falls

Houston Cyp. Lakes

Houston Cyp. Ranch

Houston Cyp. Ridge

Houston Cyp. Springs

Houston Cyp. Woods

Houston Jersey Village

Houston Langham Creek

 

District 18

Houston Bellaire

Houston Chavez

Houston Lamar

Houston Math Sci. & Tech

Houston Reagan

Houston Westbury

Houston Westside

 

District 19

Houston Strake Jesuit

Katy

Katy Cinco Ranch

Katy Mayde Creek

Katy Morton Ranch

Katy Seven Lakes

Katy Taylor

Katy Tompkins

 

District 20

Fort Bend Austin

Fort Bend Bush

Fort Bend Clements

Fort Bend Dulles

Fort Bend Hightower

Fort Bend Kempner

Fort Bend Ridge Point

Fort Bend Travis

 

District 21

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

Baytown Sterling

Channelview

Galena Park North Shore

Humble Atascocita

Humble Kingwood

Humble Summer Creek

Sheldon King

 

District 22

Deer Park

La Porte

Pasadena

Pasadena Dobie

Pasadena Memorial

Pasadena Rayburn

Pasadena South Houston

 

District 23

Alief Elsik

Alief Hastings

Alief Taylor

Clute Brazoswood

Pearland

Pearland Dawson

Richmond George Ranch

 

District 24

Alvin

Dickinson

Friendswood

Friendswood Clear Brook

Houston Clear Lake

League City Clear Creek

League City Clear Falls

League City Clear Springs

 

REGION 4

District 25

Austin Lake Travis

Austin Vandegrift

Austin Westlake

Buda Hays

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Kyle Lehman

Leander

 

District 26

San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio Lee

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Roosevelt

 

District 27

Cibolo Steele

Comal Canyon

Comal Smithson Valley

Converse Judson

New Braunfels

San Antonio East Central

San Antonio Wagner

Schertz Clemens

 

District 28

Northside Brandeis

Northside Brennan

Northside Clark

Northside Holmes

Northside Jay

Northside Marshall

Northside O’Connor

Northside Stevens

Northside Taft

Northside Warren

 

District 29

Del Rio

Eagle Pass

Laredo Alexander

Laredo Johnson

Laredo United

Laredo United South

San Antonio Southwest

South San Antonio

 

District 30

La Joya

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

La Joya Palmview

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Mission

 

District 31

Edinburg

Edinburg Economedes

Edinburg North

Edinburg Vela

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

 

District 32

Brownsville Hanna

Brownsville Rivera

Harlingen

Harlingen South

Los Fresnos

San Benito

Weslaco

Weslaco East

 

2016-18 Official Football and 2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 5A

*Plays Basketball Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Burges

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Jefferson

 

District 2

Canutillo

Clint Horizon

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso Eastlake

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Riverside

El Paso Ysleta

 

District 3

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Canyon

Canyon Randall

Dumas

Hereford

Plainview

 

District 4

Abilene Cooper

Lubbock

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

San Angelo Lake View

 

District 5

Denison

Denton

Denton Braswell

Denton Ryan

Sherman

Wichita Falls

Wichita Falls Rider

 

District 6

Aledo

Azle

Fort Worth Boswell

Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

Northwest

Northwest Eaton

Saginaw

White Settlement Brewer

 

District 7

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Western Hills

Fort Worth Wyatt

 

District 8

Colleyville Heritage

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Grapevine

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

 

REGION 2

District 9

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Burleson Centennial

Cleburne

Crowley

Everman

Granbury

Joshua

 

District 10

Lancaster

Mansfield Lake Ridge

Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Summit

Mansfield Timberview

Midlothian

Red Oak

Waxahachie

 

District 11

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Samuell

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

 

District 12

Dallas Adams

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Molina

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas Sunset

Dallas Wilson

North Dallas

 

District 13

Frisco

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Independence

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

 

District 14

Carrollton Creekview

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Lake Dallas

Lewisville The Colony

Little Elm

McKinney North

Prosper

 

District 15

Dallas Highland Park

Forney

Lucas Lovejoy

Mesquite Poteet

North Forney

Royse City

West Mesquite

Wylie East

 

District 16

Greenville

Hallsville

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Sulphur Springs

Texarkana Texas

 

REGION 3

District 17

Corsicana

Ennis

Jacksonville

Lindale

Nacogdoches

Whitehouse

 

District 18

Bryan

Bryan Rudder

College Station

College Station A&M Consolidated

Temple

Waco

Waco University

 

District 19

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Cedar Park

Elgin

Georgetown

Georgetown East View

Hutto

Leander Rouse

Pflugerville Connally

 

District 20

Brenham

Huntsville

Magnolia

Magnolia West

Tomball

Tomball Memorial

Waller

Willis

 

District 21

Conroe Caney Creek

Crosby

Dayton

Humble

Humble Kingwood Park

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

New Caney

New Caney Porter

Splendora

 

District 22

Baytown Lee

Beaumont Central

Beaumont Ozen

Lumberton

Nederland

Port Arthur Memorial

Port Neches-Groves

Vidor

 

District 23

Alvin Shadow Creek*

Fort Bend Elkins

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Willowridge

Galena Park

Galveston Ball

Manvel

Santa Fe

Texas City

 

*Basketball Only

 

District 24

Houston Austin

Houston Davis

Houston Furr

Houston Lee

Houston Madison

Houston Milby

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

 

REGION 4

District 25

Austin

Austin Crockett

Austin Johnson

Austin Lanier

Austin McCallum

Austin Reagan

Austin Travis

 

District 26

Boerne Champion

Castroville Medina Valley

Dripping Springs

Kerrville Tivy

Lockhart

Marble Falls

San Antonio Alamo Heights

Seguin

 

District 27

Angleton

Port Lavaca Calhoun

Richmond Foster

Rosenberg Lamar Cons

Rosenberg Terry

Victoria East

Victoria West

 

District 28

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio Memorial

 

District 29

Alice

Corpus Christi Calallen

Eagle Pass Winn

Floresville

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio McCollum

San Antonio Southside

Uvalde

 

District 30

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Gregory-Portland

 

District 31

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Laredo Nixon

Mission Sharyland

Mission Veterans Memorial

Pharr Valley View

Rio Grande City

Roma

Sharyland Pioneer

 

District 32

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Donna

Donna North

Edcouch-Elsa

Mercedes

Pharr- San Juan-Alamo Southwest

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 4A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

Borger

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

Pampa

 

District 2

Andrews

Clint

Clint Mountain View

Fabens

San Elizario

 

District 3

Abilene Wylie

Big Spring

Brownwood

Snyder

Stephenville

 

District 4

Argyle

Burkburnett

Decatur

Gainesville

Sanger

Wichita Falls Hirschi

 

REGION 2

District 5

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Kennedale

Lake Worth

Mineral Wells

River Oaks Castleberry

Springtown

 

District 6

Alvarado

Carrollton Ranchview

Dallas Carter

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Pinkston

Midlothian Heritage

 

District 7

Anna

Paris

Paris North Lamar

Princeton

Quinlan Ford

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

 

District 8

Athens

Brownsboro

Crandall

Kaufman

Mabank

Terrell

Van

 

REGION 3

District 9

Bullard

Carthage

Center

Henderson

Kilgore

Palestine

Tyler Chapel Hill

 

District 10

Bridge City

Cleveland

Huffman Hargrave

Livingston

Navasota

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Silsbee

 

District 11

Houston Kashmere

Houston North Forest

Houston Scarborough

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Houston Worthing

Houston Yates

 

District 12

Bay City

El Campo

Freeport Brazosport

Needville

Sealy

Stafford

West Columbia Columbia

 

REGION 4

District 13

Burnet

China Spring

Gatesville

Lampasas

Liberty Hill

Waco La Vega

 

District 14

Austin Eastside Memorial

Boerne

Comal Canyon Lake

Fredericksburg

Taylor

 

District 15

Beeville Jones

La Vernia

Pleasanton

Robstown

Rockport-Fulton

Somerset

 

District 16

Hidalgo Early College

Kingsville King

La Feria

Rio Grande City Grulla

Zapata

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 4A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Brownfield

Bushland

Dalhart

Denver City

Perryton

 

District 2

Fort Stockton

Lamesa

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

Seminole

Sweetwater

 

District 3

Bridgeport

Graham

Iowa Park

Krum

Vernon

 

District 4

Fort Worth Benbrook

Glen Rose

Godley

Hillsboro

Venus

Waxahachie Life

 

REGION 2

District 5

Aubrey

Bonham

Caddo Mills

Celina

Melissa

Nevada Community

 

District 6

Canton

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Roosevelt

Emory Rains

Ferris

Wills Point

 

District 7

Atlanta

Gilmer

Gladewater

Longview Spring Hill

Pittsburg

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

 

District 8

Diboll

Huntington

Jasper

Rusk

Tatum

 

REGION 3

District 9

Fairfield

Lorena

Mexia

Robinson

Salado

Waco Connally

 

District 10

Caldwell

Columbus

Giddings

Gonzales

La Grange

Smithville

 

District 11

Bellville

Cleveland Tarkington

Madisonville

Royal

Shepherd

 

District 12

Hamshire-Fannett

Liberty

Orangefield

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson

West Orange-Stark

 

REGION 4

District 13

Bandera

Geronimo Navarro

Hondo

Llano

Wimberley

 

District 14

Carrizo Springs

Crystal City

Devine

Lytle

Pearsall

Poteet

 

District 15

Aransas Pass

Cuero

Ingleside

Sinton

Sweeny

Wharton

 

District 16

Corpus Christi West Oso

Orange Grove

Port Isabel

Progreso

Raymondville

Rio Hondo

 

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 4A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Borger

Bushland

Dalhart

Pampa

Perryton

 

District 2

Brownfield

Denver City

Lamesa

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

Seminole

 

District 3

Clint

Clint Mountain View

Fabens

San Elizario

 

District 4

Andrews

Fort Stockton

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

 

District 5

Abilene Wylie

Big Spring

Brownwood

Snyder

Sweetwater

 

District 6

Burkburnett

Graham

Iowa Park

Vernon

Wichita Falls Hirschi

 

District 7

Fort Worth Benbrook

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Kennedale

Lake Worth

Mineral Wells

River Oaks Castleberry

Springtown

 

District 8

Alvarado

Glen Rose

Godley

Midlothian Heritage

Stephenville

Venus

Waxahachie Life

 

REGION 2

District 9

Argyle

Bridgeport

Decatur

Gainesville

Krum

Sanger

 

District 10

Carrollton Ranchview

Dallas Carter

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Roosevelt

Oak Cliff Faith Family

Uplift North Hills Prep

 

District 11

Anna

Aubrey

Bonham

Celina

Melissa

Princeton

 

District 12

Caddo Mills

Crandall

Ferris

Kaufman

Nevada Community

Quinlan Ford

Terrell

 

District 13

Brownsboro

Canton

Emory Rains

Mabank

Van

Wills Point

 

District 14

Atlanta

Paris

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

 

District 15

Bullard

Gilmer

Gladewater

Kilgore

Longview Spring Hill

Tyler Chapel Hill

 

District 16

Carthage

Center

Henderson

Rusk

Tatum

 

REGION 3

District 17

China Spring

Gatesville

Hillsboro

Lorena

Robinson

Waco Connally

Waco La Vega

 

District 18

Athens

Fairfield

Madisonville

Mexia

Palestine

 

District 19

Burnet

Lampasas

Leander Glenn

Liberty Hill

Llano

Salado

Taylor

 

District 20

Caldwell

Giddings

La Grange

Navasota

Smithville

 

District 21

Diboll

Huntington

Jasper

Livingston

Lufkin Hudson

 

District 22

Beaumont Harmony Sci Acad

Bridge City

Hamshire-Fannett

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Orangefield

Silsbee

West Orange-Stark

 

District 23

Cleveland

Cleveland Tarkington

Huffman Hargrave

Liberty

Shepherd

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson

 

District 24

Houston Kashmere

Houston North Forest

Houston Scarborough

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Houston Worthing

Houston Yates

REGION 4

District 25

Bellville

Columbus

Needville

Royal

Sealy

Stafford

 

District 26

Bay City

El Campo

Freeport Brazosport

Sweeny

West Columbia Columbia

Wharton

 

District 27

Austin Eastside Memorial

Geronimo Navarro

Gonzales

La Vernia

Wimberley

 

District 28

Bandera

Boerne

Comal Canyon Lake

Fredericksburg

Hondo

 

District 29

Carrizo Springs

Crystal City

Devine

Lytle

Pearsall

 

District 30

Beeville Jones

Cuero

Pleasanton

Poteet

Somerset

 

District 31

Aransas Pass

Corpus Christi West Oso

Ingleside

Kingsville King

Orange Grove

Robstown

Rockport-Fulton

Sinton

 

District 32

Hidalgo Early College

La Feria

Port Isabel

Progreso

Raymondville

Rio Grande City Grulla

Rio Hondo

Zapata

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 3A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo River Road

Friona

Littlefield

Muleshoe

Shallowater

Slaton

 

District 2

Crane

Kermit

San Angelo Grape Creek

Tornillo

Wall

 

District 3

Brady

Clyde

Comanche

Early

Merkel

Tuscola Jim Ned

 

District 4

Bowie

Boyd

Breckenridge

Brock

Paradise

Ponder

 

REGION 2

District 5

Callisburg

Howe

Pilot Point

Pottsboro

Van Alstyne

Whitesboro

 

District 6

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Grandview

Kemp

Maypearl

Palmer

Scurry-Rosser

Sunnyvale

 

District 7

Commerce

Farmersville

Grand Saline

Mineola

Mount Vernon

Quitman

Winnsboro

 

District 8

Gladewater Sabine

Hughes Springs

Jefferson

New Boston

Redwater

White Oak

 

REGION 3

District 9

Elkhart

Eustace

Groesbeck

Malakoff

Palestine Westwood

Teague

West

Whitney

 

District 10

Cameron Yoe

Franklin

Jarrell

Little River Academy

McGregor

Rockdale

Troy

 

District 11

Buna

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Kirbyville

Kountze

Trinity

Warren

Woodville

 

District 12

Anahuac

Hardin

Hempstead

Hitchcock

La Marque

Winnie East Chambers

 

REGION 4

District 13

Ingram Moore

Lago Vista

Luling

Marion

San Antonio Cole

Universal City Randolph

 

District 14

Altair Rice

Edna

Hallettsville

Palacios

Van Vleck

Vanderbilt Industrial

Yoakum

 

District 15

Cotulla

George West

Goliad

Jourdanton

Mathis

Taft

 

District 16

Bishop

Falfurrias

Lyford

San Diego

Santa Gertrudis Academy

Santa Rosa

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 3A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Canadian

Childress

Dimmitt

Spearman

Tulia

 

District 2

Coahoma

Colorado City Colorado

Idalou

Lubbock Roosevelt

Stanton

 

District 3

Alpine

Ballinger

Big Lake Reagan County

San Angelo TLC Academy

Sonora

 

District 4

Bangs

Cisco

Coleman

Dublin

Eastland

Tolar

 

REGION 2

District 5

Henrietta

Holliday

Jacksboro

Millsap

Nocona

Wichita Falls City View

 

District 6

Cooper

Gunter

Leonard

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Sadler S & S Consolidated

Whitewright

 

District 7

Daingerfield

De Kalb

Diana New Diana

Hooks

Omaha Pewitt

Ore City

Queen City

 

District 8

Alba-Golden

Big Sandy Harmony

Como-Pickton

Edgewood

Lone Oak

Winona

 

REGION 3

District 9

Arp

Beckville

Elysian Fields

Harleton

New London West Rusk

Troup

Waskom

 

District 10

Corrigan-Camden

Crockett

Frankston

Garrison

Hemphill

Newton

 

District 11

Blooming Grove

Clifton

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Triple A Academy

Mildred

Rice

Rio Vista

 

District 12

Anderson-Shiro

Bruceville-Eddy

Buffalo

Hearne

Jewett Leon

Marlin

New Waverly

 

REGION 4

District 13

Blanco

Comfort

Florence

Johnson City LBJ

Lexington

Rogers

 

District 14

Bloomington

Boling

Danbury

East Bernard

El Maton Tidehaven

Schulenburg

Wallis Brazos

 

District 15

Dilley

Karnes City

Natalia

Nixon Smiley

Poth

Stockdale

 

District 16

Banquete

Corpus Christi London

Hebbronville

Monte Alto

Odem

Skidmore-Tynan

 

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 3A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Amarillo River Road

Canadian

Childress

Spearman

Tulia

 

District 2

Dimmitt

Friona

Idalou

Littlefield

Lubbock Roosevelt

Muleshoe

Shallowater

Slaton

 

District 3

Alpine

Crane

Kermit

Presidio

Tornillo

 

District 4

Ballinger

Big Lake Reagan County

San Angelo Grape Creek

San Angelo TLC Academy

Sonora

Wall

 

District 5

Clyde

Coahoma

Colorado City Colorado

Merkel

Stanton

Tuscola Jim Ned

 

District 6

Bangs

Brady

Coleman

Comanche

Dublin

Early

 

District 7

Breckenridge

Brock

Cisco

Eastland

Millsap

Peaster

Tolar

 

District 8

Bowie

Boyd

Henrietta

Holliday

Jacksboro

Nocona

Paradise

Wichita Falls City View

 

REGION 2

District 9

Callisburg

Gunter

Pilot Point

Ponder

Pottsboro

Sadler S & S Consolidated

Whitesboro

 

District 10

Commerce

Farmersville

Howe

Leonard

Lone Oak

Van Alstyne

Whitewright

 

District 11

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Dallas Triple A Academy

Sunnyvale

Uplift Hampton Prep

Uplift Summit Intl Prep

Uplift Williams Prep

 

District 12

Alba-Golden

Edgewood

Eustace

Grand Saline

Kemp

Mineola

Quitman

Scurry-Rosser

 

District 13

Como-Pickton

Cooper

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

Mount Vernon

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Winnsboro

 

District 14

Daingerfield

De Kalb

Hooks

Hughes Springs

New Boston

Omaha Pewitt

Queen City

Redwater

 

District 15

Arp

Big Sandy Harmony

Cumberland Academy

Gladewater Sabine

New London West Rusk

Troup

Winona

 

District 16

Beckville

Diana New Diana

Elysian Fields

Harleton

Jefferson

Ore City

Waskom

White Oak

 

REGION 3

District 17

Blooming Grove

Grandview

Keene Smith

Maypearl

Mildred

Palmer

Rice

Rio Vista

 

District 18

Buffalo

Elkhart

Frankston

Jewett Leon

Malakoff

Palestine Westwood

Teague

 

District 19

Bruceville-Eddy

Clifton

Groesbeck

Marlin

McGregor

Troy

West

Whitney

 

District 20

Cameron Yoe

Franklin

Hearne

Jarrell

Lexington

Little River Academy

Rockdale

Rogers

 

District 21

Anderson-Shiro

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Crockett

Hempstead

New Waverly

Onalaska

Trinity

 

District 22

Corrigan-Camden

Garrison

Hemphill

Nacogdoches Central Heights

Newton

Pollok Central

Woodville

 

District 23

Anahuac

Buna

Hardin

Kirbyville

Kountze

Port Arthur Hope

Warren

Winnie East Chambers

 

District 24

Altair Rice

Danbury

East Bernard

Hitchcock

La Marque

Wallis Brazos

 

REGION 4

District 25

Blanco

Comfort

Florence

Georgetown Gateway

Ingram Moore

Johnson City LBJ

Lago Vista

 

District 26

Jourdanton

Karnes City

Natalia

Poth

San Antonio Brooks Academy Science & Engineering

San Antonio IDEA Carver

San Antonio Cole

San Antonio Fox Tech

 

District 27

Hallettsville

Luling

Marion

Nixon Smiley

Schulenburg

Stockdale

Universal City Randolph

Yoakum

 

District 28

Boling

Edna

El Maton Tidehaven

Palacios

Van Vleck

Vanderbilt Industrial

 

District 29

Bloomington

Goliad

Mathis

Odem

Skidmore-Tynan

Taft

 

District 30

Cotulla

Dilley

George West

Hebbronville

San Diego

 

District 31

Banquete

Bishop

Corpus Christi London

Falfurrias

Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

District 32

Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Edinburg Quest Idea College Prep

Lyford

Monte Alto

Santa Rosa

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 1

 

REGION 1

 

District 1

Boys Ranch

Panhandle

Sanford-Fritch

Stinnett West Texas

Stratford

Sunray

 

District 2

Abernathy

Floydada

Hale Center

New Deal

Olton

Sundown

 

District 3

Anthony

Christoval

Eldorado

McCamey

Ozona

 

District 4

Anson

Forsan

Hawley

Post

Stamford

 

REGION 2

District 5

Alvord

Chico

Olney

Seymour

Windthorst

 

District 6

Bells

Blue Ridge

Celeste

Collinsville

Tom Bean

Trenton

Valley View

 

District 7

Crawford

De Leon

Goldthwaite

Hamilton

Hico

San Saba

Valley Mills

 

District 8

Axtell

Bosqueville

Italy

Itasca

Mart

Riesel

 

REGION 3

District 9

Bogata Rivercrest

Honey Grove

Linden-Kildare

Quinlan Boles

Simms Bowie

Wolfe City

 

District 10

Big Sandy

Cayuga

Gladewater Union Grove

Hawkins

Kerens

Malakoff Cross Roads

 

District 11

Alto

Cushing

Joaquin

Price Carlisle

San Augustine

Shelbyville

 

District 12

Centerville

Deweyville

Groveton

Lovelady

Pineland West Sabine

Saratoga West Hardin

 

REGION 4

District 13

Holland

Moody

Normangee

Rosebud-Lott

Thorndale

Thrall

 

District 14

Brackettville Brackett

Harper

Junction

Mason

Sabinal

 

District 15

Ganado

Kenedy

Refugio

Shiner

Weimar

Yorktown

 

District 16

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Freer

La Villa

Santa Maria

Three Rivers

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 2A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Booker

Claude

Gruver

Shamrock

Vega

Wheeler

 

District 2

Clarendon

Crosbyton

Lockney

Memphis

Ralls

Wellington

 

District 3

Bovina

Earth Springlake

Farwell

Morton

Smyer

Sudan

 

District 4

Hamlin

Plains

Roby

Roscoe Collegiate

Seagraves

Tahoka

 

REGION 2

District 5

Iraan

Menard

Mertzon Irion County

Van Horn

Wink

 

District 6

Albany

Baird

Bronte

Cross Plains

Miles

Winters

 

District 7

Archer City

Electra

Haskell

Munday

Petrolia

Quanah

 

District 8

Era

Lindsay

Muenster

Perrin-Whitt

Ranger

Santo

 

REGION 3

District 9

Clarksville

Cumby

Dallas Gateway

Detroit

Maud

 

District 10

Bremond

Chilton

Dawson

Frost

Hubbard

Meridian

 

District 11

Grapeland

Mount Enterprise

Overton

Tenaha

Timpson

Wortham

 

District 12

Burkeville

Colmesneil

Evadale

Hull-Daisetta

Iola

Sabine Pass

 

REGION 4

District 13

Bartlett

Burton

Granger

Milano

Snook

Somerville

 

District 14

Center Point

D’Hanis

La Pryor

Leakey

Rocksprings

 

District 15

Charlotte

Falls City

Flatonia

Louise

Pettus

Runge

 

District 16

Agua Dulce

Benavides

Bruni

Riviera Kaufer

Woodsboro

 

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 2A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Boys Ranch

Gruver

Sanford-Fritch

Stinnett West Texas

Stratford

Sunray

Vega

 

District 2

Clarendon

Claude

Memphis

Panhandle

Wellington

Wheeler

 

District 3

Bovina

Farwell

Hale Center

Lockney

Olton

Sudan

 

District 4

Abernathy

Crosbyton

Floydada

New Deal

Post

Ralls

 

District 5

Morton

Plains

Seagraves

Smyer

Sundown

Tahoka

 

District 6

Anthony

El Paso Da Vinci

Fort Hancock

Iraan

McCamey

Van Horn

Wink

 

District 7

Christoval

Eldorado

Forsan

Mertzon Irion County

Miles

Ozona

Winters

 

District 8

Albany

Anson

Hamlin

Haskell

Hawley

Roscoe Collegiate

Stamford

 

REGION 2

District 9

Archer City

Electra

Munday

Olney

Petrolia

Quanah

Seymour

Windthorst

 

District 10

De Leon

Goldthwaite

Hamilton

Hico

Meridian

Ranger

Santo

 

District 11

Alvord

Chico

Era

Muenster

Perrin-Whitt

Poolville

 

District 12

Bells

Collinsville

Ivanhoe Rayburn

Lindsay

Tom Bean

Valley View

 

District 13

Blue Ridge

Celeste

Honey Grove

Merit Bland

Trenton

Wolfe City

 

District 14

Campbell

Cumby

Dallas Gateway

Martins Mill

Quinlan Boles

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

 

District 15

Avery

Bogata Rivercrest

Clarksville

Detroit

Linden-Kildare

Maud

McLeod

Simms Bowie

 

District 16

Big Sandy

Gary

Gladewater Union Grove

Hawkins

Overton

Price Carlisle

 

REGION 3

District 17

Bosqueville

Chilton

Crawford

Moody

Rosebud-Lott

Valley Mills

 

District 18

Axtell

Bremond

Dawson

Hubbard

Mart

Riesel

Wortham

 

District 19

Cayuga

Frost

Italy

Itasca

Kerens

La Rue La Poynor

Malakoff Cross Roads

 

District 20

Centerville

Dallardsville Big Sandy

Grapeland

Groveton

Latexo

Lovelady

 

District 21

Alto

Cushing

Douglass

Mount Enterprise

Neches

New Summerfield

 

District 22

Chireno

Joaquin

San Augustine

Shelbyville

Tenaha

Timpson

Woden

 

District 23

Broaddus

Brookeland

Colmesneil

Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy

Pineland West Sabine

Zavalla

 

District 24

Deweyville

Evadale

Hull-Daisetta

Sabine Pass

Saratoga West Hardin

 

REGION 4

District 25

Granger

Holland

Milano

Mumford

Thorndale

Thrall

 

District 26

Burton

Iola

Normangee

North Zulch

Snook

Somerville

 

District 27

Center Point

Harper

Junction

Mason

San Saba

 

District 28

Flatonia

Ganado

Louise

Shiner

Weimar

Yorktown

 

District 29

Brackettville Brackett

Charlotte

La Pryor

San Antonio Lee Academy

Sabinal

San Antonio Gervin

San Antonio Stacey

 

District 30

Falls City

Kenedy

Pettus

Port Aransas

Refugio

Woodsboro

 

District 31

Agua Dulce

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Benavides

Freer

Premont

Riviera Kaufer

Three Rivers

 

District 32

La Villa

Lasara

San Isidro

San Perlita

Santa Maria

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 1A Division 1 6-Man

 

REGION 1

District 1

Happy

McLean

Miami

White Deer

 

District 2

Anton

Hart

Nazareth

Whiteface

 

District 3

Lorenzo

Meadow

New Home

Ropesville Ropes

 

District 4

Knox City

Paducah

Rotan

Spur

 

REGION 2

District 5

Gail Borden

Hermleigh

Ira

Lamesa Klondike

O’Donnell

 

District 6

Garden City

Robert Lee

Sterling City

Westbrook

 

District 7

Fort Davis

Imperial Buena Vista

Marfa

Rankin

 

District 8

Paint Rock

Santa Anna

Veribest

Water Valley

 

REGION 3

District 9

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

Eden

Lometa

Medina

 

District 10

Blanket

Evant

Jonesboro

Zephyr

 

District 11

Gordon

Gorman

Lingleville

May

 

District 12

Bowie Gold-Burg

Bryson

Forestburg

Newcastle

Saint Jo

 

REGION 4

District 13

Avalon

Blum

Bynum

Covington

Kopperl

 

District 14

Abbott

Aquilla

Coolidge

Gholson

Penelope

 

District 15

Fruitvale

Irving Universal Academy

Ladonia Fannindel

Savoy

Tioga

 

District 16

Chester

Gilmer Union Hill

High Island

Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

 

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment

Conference 1A Division 2 6-Man

 

REGION 1

District 1

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Follett

Higgins

Lefors

 

District 2

Groom

Hedley

Silverton

Turkey Valley

 

District 3

Amherst

Cotton Center

Kress

Lazbuddie

Whitharral

 

District 4

Matador Motley County

Petersburg

Southland

Wilson

 

REGION 2

District 5

Balmorhea

Dell City

Grandfalls-Royalty

Sanderson

Sierra Blanca

 

District 6

Ackerly Sands

Lenorah Grady

Loop

Welch Dawson

Wellman-Union

 

District 7

Blackwell

Loraine

Roscoe Highland

Trent

 

District 8

Afton Patton Springs

Benjamin

Guthrie

Jayton

 

REGION 3

District 9

Chillicothe

Crowell

Harrold

Vernon Northside

 

District 10

Aspermont

Haskell Paint Creek

Lueders-Avoca

Rule

Throckmorton

 

District 11

Moran

Rising Star

Strawn

Woodson

 

District 12

Brookesmith

Gustine

Mullin

Sidney

Valera Panther Creek

 

REGION 4

District 13

Cherokee

Lohn

Richland Springs

Rochelle

 

District 14

Cranfills Gap

Iredell

Morgan

Walnut Springs

 

District 15

Apple Springs

Milford

Mount Calm

Oakwood

Trinidad

 

District 16

Buckholts

Calvert

Oglesby

Prairie Lea

 

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment

Conference 1A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Booker

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Darrouzett

Follett

Higgins

Miami

 

District 2

Groom

Hedley

Lefors

McLean

Shamrock

Wheeler Kelton

White Deer

 

District 3

Adrian

Channing

Happy

Hartley

Texline

 

District 4

Earth Springlake

Hart

Kress

Lazbuddie

Nazareth

Silverton

 

District 5

Amherst

Anton

Cotton Center

Lorenzo

Petersburg

Whiteface

Whitharral

 

District 6

Meadow

New Home

Ropesville Ropes

Southland

Wellman-Union

Wilson

 

District 7

Afton Patton Springs

Guthrie

Jayton

Matador Motley County

Paducah

Spur

Turkey Valley

 

District 8

Benjamin

Chillicothe

Crowell

Harrold

Knox City

Vernon Northside

 

REGION 2

District 9

Balmorhea

Dell City

Fort Davis

Marfa

Sierra Blanca

Valentine

 

District 10

Comstock

Grandfalls-Royalty

Imperial Buena Vista

Marathon

Rankin

Sanderson

 

District 11

Ackerly Sands

Lamesa Klondike

Lenorah Grady

Loop

O’Donnell

Welch Dawson

 

District 12

Gail Borden

Hermleigh

Ira

Loraine

Roscoe Highland

Westbrook

 

District 13

Aspermont

Lueders-Avoca

Roby

Rotan

Rule

Trent

 

District 14

Blackwell

Bronte

Garden City

Robert Lee

Sterling City

Veribest

Water Valley

 

District 15

Baird

Clyde Eula

Cross Plains

May

Rising Star

Santa Anna

Valera Panther Creek

 

District 16

Brookesmith

Cherokee

Eden

Lohn

Menard

Paint Rock

Richland Springs

Rochelle

 

REGION 3

District 17

Bryson

Graford

Haskell Paint Creek

Newcastle

Throckmorton

Woodson

 

District 18

Gordon

Gorman

Huckabay

Lingleville

Lipan

Moran

Strawn

 

District 19

Blanket

Gustine

Lometa

Mullin

Priddy

Sidney

Zephyr

 

District 20

Blum

Covington

Cranfills Gap

Iredell

Kopperl

Morgan

Walnut Springs

 

District 21

Bellevue

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Henrietta Midway

Nocona Prairie Valley

Saint Jo

Slidell

 

District 22

Dodd City

Ector

Garland Alpha Charter

Irving Universal Academy

Savoy

Tioga

 

District 23

Cumby Miller Grove

Ladonia Fannindel

Roxton

Saltillo

Sulphur Bluff

 

District 24

Avinger

Bloomburg

Fruitvale

Gilmer Union Hill

Yantis

 

REGION 4

District 25

Bartlett

Buckholts

Calvert

Evant

Jonesboro

Oglesby

 

District 26

Abbott

Aquilla

Bynum

Coolidge

Gholson

Mount Calm

Penelope

 

District 27

Avalon

Laneville

Milford

Oakwood

Slocum

Trinidad

 

District 28

Apple Springs

Burkeville

Chester

Groveton Centerville

Kennard

Martinsville

Wells

 

District 29

Goodrich

High Island

La Marque Premier Academy of Learning

Leggett

Richards

Spurger

District 30

Dime Box

Fayetteville

Moulton

Prairie Lea

Round Top-Carmine

Waelder

 

District 31

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

D’Hanis

Knippa

Leakey

Medina

Rocksprings

Utopia

 

District 32

Austwell-Tivoli

Bruni

Nordheim

Runge

Tilden McMullen County

KXAN.com provides commenting to allow for constructive discussion on the stories we cover. In order to comment here, you acknowledge you have read and agreed to our Terms of Service. Users who violate these terms, including use of vulgar language or racial slurs, will be banned. If you see an inappropriate comment, please flag it for our moderators to review.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s